The Doe Network:
Case File 1249DFCA

1
Mendenhall, circa 1993.

Rosemma Mendenhall
Missing since August 1, 1993 from Eureka, Humboldt County, California.
Classification: Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: September 6, 1946
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 47 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5; 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Other: Fingerprints available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Mendenhall was last seen in Eureka, CA in 1993. She leads a transient lifestyle.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Eureka Police Department
    707-441-4060

    All information may be submitted anonymously.

    Agency Case Number: C-98-10108

    NCIC Number: M-177744070
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    California Department of Justice

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index